RESULTS
EUROGAMES 2015-08-06/08
Stockholms Stadion
Stadionklubbarna
Updated: 2015-08-08 23:49
Link to results Thursday day 1  Friday day 2  Saturday day 3  


 
M u'30 400m
Final8 aug 
Julien Balsen86FRAFrance52.86
Nicolas Pineda87MEXDIDESEX56.85
Charles Colas89FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS60.01
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris61.64
Morten Hegseth86NOROslo Bulls62.93
Sylvain Otokoré92FRAASUL Bronej start


M u'30 800m
Final8 aug 
Gabriel Gunnink90USA 2:05.90
Nicolas Pineda87MEXDIDESEX 2:10.84
Paul Denizeaux89FRAFront Runners Paris 2:22.42
Charles Colas89FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS 2:24.18
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris 2:25.56
Morten Hegseth86NOROslo Bulls 2:28.13
Marcello Delfini89FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 2:41.08
Shay Bricker86USAej start


M u'30 5000m
Final8 aug 
Andrew Sturner90USAColorado Frontrunners15:42.65
Gabriel Gunnink90USA16:05.36
Miguel Garcia86ESP16:36.19
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUS17:47.03
Marcello Delfini89FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 22:14.91
Paul Denizeaux89FRAFront Runners Parisej start
Enrico Antonio Mion86FRAMUST - Marseille United Sport pour Tousej start


M u'30 Triple Jump
8 aug 
Anthon Gyllensten90SWEStockholm Snipers12,89
Mattias Gradin91SWEStockholm Snipers IF12,01
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus10,68
Eric Lemarechal86FRA10,34

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.GradinX0,511,920,312,011,311,94-0,6-11,801,4
A.Gyllensten12,892,212,400,0X-0,6X-0,2-12,173,0
C.Souryavong10,361,410,68-0,5----
E.Lemarechal9,572,1X1,4X0,0X-1,710,34-0,5X1,2


M u'30 Shot Put7.26 kg
8 aug 
Fredrik Werstroh87SWEStockholm Snipers IF9,30
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris8,42
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus8,18
Emil Mann88SWEStockholm Snipers7,30
Alexander Lundholm88SWEStockholm Snipers6,92
JJ Jacobson89SWEStockholm Snipers6,91
Eric Lemarechal86FRA6,82
Mattias Gradin91SWEStockholm Snipers IF6,77

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Gradin5,914,745,976,775,57X
C.SouryavongX7,666,846,876,618,18
E.Lemarechal-5,656,566,186,056,82
A.Lundholm6,926,716,566,336,71X
C.Cert7,728,207,67X7,618,42
J.JacobsonX6,916,896,71X6,54
E.Mann6,356,396,556,757,247,30
F.WerstrohX9,308,459,079,309,14


M u'30 Javelin800 g
8 aug 
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus44,65
Fredrik Werstroh87SWEStockholm Snipers IF32,40
Enrico Antonio Mion86FRAMUST - Marseille United Sport pour Tous29,49
Emil Mann88SWEStockholm Snipers27,33
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris17,67

1 2 3 4 5 6 
C.CertX17,67----
F.Werstroh22,1730,7232,4030,9825,6932,36
E.Mann22,0824,0424,6327,0327,3327,20
C.Souryavong41,5036,1441,4537,0244,6538,28
E.Mion19,2421,5025,0028,8326,8029,49


M u'30 Race Walk 5000m
Final8 aug 
Damien Vialle86FRAFront Runners Paris43:12.21


M u'40 400m
Final8 aug 
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 51.95
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC52.92
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club53.26
Andre Mitchell76CAN53.61
Rowland Ifill85GBRKings Cross Steelers54.92
Silvere Fino85FRA55.55
Max Rejström81SWEStockholm Snipersej start
Juha Sipilä78FINHOTej start


M u'40 800m
Final8 aug 
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club 2:03.03
Max Rejström81SWEStockholm Snipers 2:08.58
Noël Edling80SWEFK Studenterna 2:11.41
Paganini Mathieu82FRAMUST 2:15.18
Thomas Setser79USASan Francisco Track and Field Club 2:20.79
Rafael Villanueva84MEXDIDESEX AC (diversity, sport and sexuallity) 2:25.43
Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 2:36.17
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld 2:36.34
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA 3:05.28
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh ACej start
Erik Nordlund81SWEFriskis&Svettisej start
Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARISej start
Juha Sipilä78FINHOTej start
Markus Schnorrenberg84GERSC Myhl LA / SC Janusej start


M u'40 5000m
Final8 aug 
Martin Shore76GBROut to Swim16:19.73
Paganini Mathieu82FRAMUST18:13.14
Cillian Buckley84IREBGS Running18:34.97
Denis Gorman76GBR19:05.00
Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARIS19:30.99
Alvaro Garcia85ESP19:31.84
Christophe Cosio77FRAFrontRunners Paris20:00.07
Jean-Noël Besnier77FRAFrontrunners Paris20:29.16
Jérémie Devun82FRACercle du Marais21:01.08
10 Hugo Doillon81FRAFrontrunners Paris, Cercle du Marais22:06.38
11 Thomas Vouhe84FRACERCLE DU MARAIS, FRONTRUNNERS22:10.11
12 Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA24:19.62
13 Markus Schnorrenberg84GERSC Myhl LA / SC Janus24:57.36
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUSej start
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Parisej start


M u'40 Triple Jump
8 aug 
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipers12,55
Martin Jansson78SWE-12,11
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus11,58
Jakob Kejerud77SWEStockholm Snipers10,89
Livan Soto Gonzalez79ESP9,83
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Paris9,55
Palle Storm77SWESnipers9,37
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld8,06

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.VatterX-0,611,17+0,911,41+0,911,38+2,29,96+0,711,58+0,7
P.Storm8,77+1,08,86+1,28,78+0,29,37+0,3X+3,0-
M.Jansson11,75+1,311,97+2,411,87+1,412,02+1,6-12,11+0,5
L.Soto Gonzalez8,79+0,89,83+1,3----
s.treil9,07+0,59,47+0,99,16+0,1X+0,59,54+2,99,55+0,1
J.Ndure11,29+1,012,55+1,011,20+0,8-10,23+1,012,16+1,6
J.KejerudX+0,9X+1,010,57+1,410,84+0,810,77+2,010,89+1,1
P.CziborraX+1,08,06+1,27,48-0,5---


M u'40 Shot Put7.26 kg
8 aug 
Livan Soto Gonzalez79ESP10,70
Hercules Lopes Ramos79SWE9,75
Christian Rethmeier83GERSC Janus 9,33
Jakob Kejerud77SWEStockholm Snipers8,78
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus8,33
Mikko Rantonen77FINH.O.T ry8,29
Daniel Eklund84SWEStockholm Snipers friidrott7,73
Palle Storm77SWESnipers7,57
Jean-Noël Besnier77FRAFrontrunners Paris6,88
10 Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus6,42
11 Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARIS5,89
12 Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)5,39
13 Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA4,54

1 2 3 4 5 6 
D.Germain5,395,23X---
C.Rethmeier8,828,989,337,728,878,98
L.Soto Gonzalez10,07X10,70X10,57X
M.Rantonen7,727,808,297,807,487,94
R.Vitek4,354,54----
S.Cheyrouse5,895,525,75---
D.Eklund7,647,447,737,27X7,09
S.Haupt6,40X6,42---
J.VatterX8,338,218,24XX
J.Besnier6,646,88X---
J.Kejerud7,857,67X8,658,788,45
H.Lopes Ramos9,259,349,339,089,759,55
P.Storm7,126,167,477,437,57X


M u'40 Race Walk 5000m
Final8 aug 
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Paris35:37.86
Johannes Heym81GER39:31.80
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA47:32.33


M u'50 400m
Final8 aug 
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki58.37
Anders Riiber72NOR58.72
Michael Letort68FRAFront runner58.81
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.60.68
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC61.42
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics61.89
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.62.77
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 66.64


M u'50 800m
Final8 aug 
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics 2:18.52
Jordi Romaguera Bosch68BELBGS 2:19.11
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS 2:25.66
Jeffrey Dutton72USADC Aquatics Club 2:30.60
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V. 2:33.50
Andrew Schloot67USA 3:36.71
Angus Kennedy66USALos Angeles Frontrunnersej start
Malcolm Campbell71AUSMELBOURNE FRONTRUNNERS & MELBOURNE GLAMOURHEAD SHAej start
Tommy Kristoffersen68DENPan Idrætej start
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.ej start


M u'50 5000m
Final8 aug 
Malcolm Campbell71AUSMELBOURNE FRONTRUNNERS & MELBOURNE GLAMOURHEAD SHA17:23.17
Nicholas Dickson74GBR17:40.76
Jordi Romaguera Bosch68BELBGS18:09.39
Phillip Aguilar67USASF Track & Field18:49.33
Jeffrey Dutton72USADC Aquatics Club18:53.20
Dominique Mazur67FRAFront Runners Paris20:18.93
Christian Morin66FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS23:03.73
Christophe Seigneuret71FRACARGO23:17.65
Rajesh Ramaneti75NED24:46.78
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.ej start
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners ej start


M u'50 Triple Jump
8 aug 
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field11,62
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki10,83
Manfred Mooijer68NED10,79
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.10,61
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS9,43
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)9,06

1 2 3 4 5 6 
N.Cavernelis10,38-0,210,83+0,010,83+2,010,12+2,510,57+0,310,14+0,5
M.Mooijer10,23-0,2X+1,310,59+1,110,79+1,310,57+0,210,75+0,7
G.Mancinelli8,39+0,98,84+0,38,68-0,29,06+0,68,78+1,6-
M.Thorun10,11-0,510,61+1,510,02+0,810,47+0,910,03-0,510,60+1,7
C.Moore10,80+2,711,04+0,010,83+1,511,58+0,511,62+1,410,78+0,6
U.VosenX-0,59,13+1,09,42+2,69,43+0,09,39+2,98,12+0,0


M u'50 Shot Put7.26 kg
8 aug 
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field8,96
Marko Könönen74FINHOT Helsinki8,86
Erkki Koski66FINHOT Helsinki8,77
Iuan Antonio Pison68ESPSpain8,57
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS7,87
Stefano Zennaro73GBR7,72
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.7,68
Dieter Berends71GBR6,93
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)6,53
10 Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 6,31
11 Mark Culshaw66GBRLondon Frontrunners5,66
12 Wayne Horne71GBR5,57
13 Andrew Schloot67USA4,90
14 Cyril Belier72FRAFront Runners de Paris4,45

1 2 3 4 5 6 
S.ZennaroX7,30X6,967,077,72
C.Moore7,208,60X8,438,96X
I.Pison8,427,37X8,328,578,46
G.Mancinelli4,956,536,23---
S.Kollmorgen5,946,315,68---
C.Belier3,854,454,25---
M.Könönen8,358,768,868,42XX
A.Schloot4,823,964,90---
D.Berends6,406,636,726,896,936,55
M.Thorun7,237,687,267,217,06-
U.Vosen7,667,877,41---
M.Culshaw5,66-----
W.Horne5,575,345,40---
E.Koski8,038,108,467,808,138,77


M u'50 Javelin800 g
8 aug 
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.35,03
Marko Könönen74FINHOT Helsinki34,61
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field34,31
Manfred Mooijer68NED32,33
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)29,15
René Schütz66GERVorspiel SSL Berlin e.V.27,00
Dieter Berends71GBR24,17
Torsten Werner75GERVorspiel SSL Berlin24,08
Erkki Koski66FINHOT Helsinki20,38
10 Juha Kuosmanen69FINHOT Helsinki18,87
11 Andrew Schloot67USA17,27
12 Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS15,18
Wayne Horne71GBRX
Iuan Antonio Pison68ESPSpainX
Benoit Martin72FRALES ANNEAUX DU MARAIS0,00
Bruno Ferre71FRAFSGL0,00

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Könönen33,2233,2934,4733,34X34,61
U.Vosen14,4015,1814,44---
I.PisonXXX---
A.Schloot16,6917,2716,81---
M.Thorun34,1131,9334,2932,0634,6735,03
C.Moore34,3129,16XXXX
M.Mooijer32,2931,50XX31,2032,33
B.FerreXXX---
D.BerendsX23,9823,5624,1723,1123,68
R.SchützX25,3822,9524,2227,0024,47
G.Mancinelli28,4228,67XX29,1528,20
E.KoskiXX20,38---
W.HorneXXX---
J.Kuosmanen18,8718,38X---
T.WernerX24,0823,8422,0922,62X
B.Martin


M u'50 Race Walk 5000m
Final8 aug 
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 24:22.55
Mark Culshaw66GBRLondon Frontrunners28:48.47
Jérôme Walczak-Capèle73FRAParis Front runners 33:01.69


M u'60 400m
Final8 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris62.30
Vinco David61NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics (DGLA)63.71
Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologne67.98
Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN 75.18
Steven Monroney64USAColorado Frontrunnersej start


M u'60 800m
Final8 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris 2:25.73
Edwin Keville65IREdublin athletic club 2:27.92
Steven Monroney64USAColorado Frontrunners 2:30.37
Henk Hermsen59NEDDGLA - Dutch Gay & Lesbian Atletics 2:31.11
Denny Nivens57USA 2:33.80
Joerg Behrendt62GERTSV 1860 Ansbach 2:37.45
Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN 2:58.78


M u'60 5000m
Final8 aug 
Arne Fortun63NORIL Fanaråk18:39.69
Edwin Keville65IREdublin athletic club18:59.15
Randall Sprinkle63USA20:29.0m
Jean Claude Le Lan65FRAFront Runner de Paris21:02.76
Denny Nivens57USA21:23.80
Gery Meinzel63FRAFront Runners of Paris23:09.09
Janne Dahlgren62SWEStockholm Snipersbröt
Steven Monroney64USAColorado Frontrunnersbröt
Olivier Charton60FRAFrontrunners Parisej start
Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologneej start


M u'60 Triple Jump
8 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln10,59
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris9,78
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin8,20

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.Grasland9,78+0,99,18+0,89,55+0,59,68+0,39,72+0,19,73+1,7
R.Naegele7,71+0,98,09+2,48,20+0,68,05-0,67,87+0,6X+0,6
A.Wolter8,89+0,69,31+2,29,03+0,49,80+1,29,97+0,310,59+0,2


M u'60 Shot Put6.0 kg
8 aug 
Jari Ketola65SWE11,20
Aulis Lind59FINHOT RY9,00
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln8,56
Armin Fiechtner63GERTeam Berlin7,80
Markus Nitsche65GERSC JANUS7,09
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin6,71
Geoffrey Newby57GBR5,96

1 2 3 4 5 6 
G.Newby5,965,96----
J.Ketola9,979,9511,2010,97XX
A.Wolter7,988,328,568,158,138,49
M.Nitsche7,096,796,426,567,086,65
R.Naegele6,666,506,716,036,46X
A.Lind7,938,659,008,948,618,80
A.Fiechtner7,807,297,737,757,436,91


M u'60 Javelin700 g
8 aug 
Aulis Lind59FINHOT RY39,71
Klaus Waberzeck60GERsc janus35,03
James Warren Boyd63USASan Francisco Track and Field Club31,08
Armin Fiechtner63GERTeam Berlin30,32
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics21,61
Daniel Laubscher56SUIGLSBe20,47
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin19,70

1 2 3 4 5 6 
A.Fiechtner23,1723,1426,8429,5126,5730,32
R.Naegele18,2016,4015,8815,05X19,70
A.Lind32,08X29,6832,2336,1839,71
D.Laubscher20,4718,3719,2819,2818,75-
K.Waberzeck33,1230,5434,02X35,0332,48
J.Warren Boyd28,9831,0830,23X28,9729,88
J.van der Meer21,6120,6020,73X--


M u'60 Race Walk 5000m
Final8 aug 
Olivier Charton60FRAFrontrunners Paris39:57.82


M u'70/80 400m
Final8 aug 
Willem Heemstra41NEDdgla84.75


M u'70/80 800m
Final8 aug 
Jouko Rytkönen50FINHot Helsinki 2:35.18
Willem Heemstra41NEDdgla 3:32.76
Dieter Seifert50GERVorspiel e.V. Berlin ej start


M u'70/80 5000m
Final8 aug 
Jouko Rytkönen50FINHot Helsinki19:55.55
Peter Born51GERFrontrunner Dresden 23:11.39


M u'70/80 Shot Put5.0 kg
8 aug 
Markku Olkkonen47FINHOT Helsinki7,99
Dieter Seifert50GERVorspiel e.V. Berlin 7,57
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe7,38
Peter Brown47GBROpen Athletics and Leamington Cycling/Athl Cl.6,18

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Olkkonen7,577,216,887,567,99X
P.Brown-5,926,186,17X5,97
H.Spang7,317,327,157,167,387,21
D.Seifert7,57X7,44X6,327,08


M u'70/80 Javelin600 g
8 aug 
Markku Olkkonen47FINHOT Helsinki24,47
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe23,30
Dieter Seifert50GERVorspiel e.V. Berlin 20,15
Peter Brown47GBROpen Athletics and Leamington Cycling/Athl Cl.16,75

1 2 3 4 5 6 
D.Seifert19,2719,0920,1518,3919,91X
P.Brown15,1914,2116,75---
H.Spang21,7219,6621,3322,9123,3022,75
M.Olkkonen21,23XX24,1322,9224,47


O 5000m
Final8 aug 
Clare Hardy86GBRLeftfootersej start


W u'30 400m
Final8 aug 
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 82.11


W u'30 800m
Final8 aug 
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln 3:05.99
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 3:07.08


W u'30 Triple Jump
8 aug 
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 7,66

1 2 3 4 5 6 
E.Wieduwild7,510,47,660,77,62-1,1X-0,6--


W u'30 Shot Put4.0 kg
8 aug 
Hannah Wolter95GERSC Janus Köln9,37
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln7,26
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 7,25
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 7,15

1 2 3 4 5 6 
K.Taylor5,435,805,876,386,637,15
M.Wolter5,216,016,807,046,817,26
E.Wieduwild6,566,766,686,287,256,83
H.Wolter7,698,068,538,797,929,37


W u'30 Javelin600 g
8 aug 
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 22,10
Hannah Wolter95GERSC Janus Köln19,90
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 19,14
Claire Williams89GBROpen Athletics17,66

1 2 3 4 5 6 
E.Wieduwild13,6019,1418,9216,9818,60X
K.Taylor19,1121,1419,5019,7322,1021,45
C.Williams15,2314,7016,3217,3716,7017,66
H.Wolter17,9617,83X19,9017,6115,98


W u'40 400m
Final8 aug 
Stefanie Siebels77GERTeam Berlin85.47


W u'40 800m
Final8 aug 
Stefanie Siebels77GERTeam Berlin 3:13.48


W u'40 5000m
Final8 aug 
Stefanie Siebels77GERTeam Berlin25:15.89


W u'50 400m
Final8 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris85.47
Emmanuelle Blevin73FRAfront runners paris88.18
Sara Wallin69SWE93.93


W u'50 800m
Final8 aug 
Baret Diane73FRADECALAGE 4:58.26


W u'50 5000m
Final8 aug 
Baret Diane73FRADECALAGE39:07.75


W u'50 Shot Put4.0 kg
8 aug 
Mirjam Vöhrmann69SWEFinnformen by Jari Ketola7,77
Sara Wallin69SWE6,58
Baret Diane73FRADECALAGE5,65

1 2 3 4 5 6 
B.Diane5,425,655,105,445,084,98
M.Vöhrmann6,757,437,477,776,897,23
S.Wallin6,436,585,586,526,066,20


W u'50 Javelin600 g
8 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris22,26
Babonneau Carine73FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS15,01
Pascale Korn75FRAFront Runners Paris11,83
Baret Diane73FRADECALAGE10,28

1 2 3 4 5 6 
B.Carine15,0114,4014,8014,0714,74X
B.DianeX8,7410,288,219,679,78
P.Korn8,9811,6310,9011,8311,5110,55
C.VeroniqueXX14,1818,2518,8122,26


W u'60 400m
Final8 aug 
Barbara Mahoney64USASeattle Frontrunners82.63
Nelly Maugain56FRAFront runners PARIS10.638
Genevieve Berney63FRAFrontrunner de ParisDQ


W u'60 800m
Final8 aug 
Stephanie Alphons65GERFrontRunners Cologne (SC Janus Köln) 3:10.84
Barbara Mahoney64USASeattle Frontrunners 3:10.92


W u'60 5000m
Final8 aug 
Tina Bergman63USASeattle Frontrunners22:33.26
Stephanie Alphons65GERFrontRunners Cologne (SC Janus Köln)25:58.85
Barbara Bark58GERej start


W u'60 Shot Put3.0 kg
8 aug 
Mägi Kapeller65SUIGay Sport Zürich7,04

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Kapeller6,306,736,667,046,896,59


W u'60 Javelin500 g
8 aug 
Mägi Kapeller65SUIGay Sport Zürich19,82
Genevieve Berney63FRAFrontrunner de Paris10,99

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Kapeller19,8217,39X19,7018,96X
G.BERNEY10,2010,99XX--


W u'70/80 400m
Final8 aug 
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK18.261


W u'70/80 800m
Final8 aug 
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK 4:59.22


W u'70/80 5000m
Final8 aug 
Maggie Gutzen55AUS26:30.74
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK35:55.17


W u'70/80 Javelin400 g
8 aug 
Annika Fivel55SWE25,62
Lori Pearce-Altendorff51GBRESSDA, UKSSDA, Cheek2Cheek Brighton18,22
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK5,53

1 2 3 4 5 6 
I.Berger5,53-----
A.Fivel19,9124,0325,6223,2622,7222,12
L.Pearce-Altendor16,6217,9618,2215,9416,4315,91


M/W 4 x 400m
Final8 aug 
Janus 1 GermanyMichael Thorun -67
Joachim Wittstamm -66
Joachim Fassbender -69
Uli Vosen -71

4:27.37u50
SC Janus Germany MixedMarcus Nitsche -65
Curtis Moore -67 (USA)
Jeffrey E Johnson -64
Andreas Wolter -64

4:33.99u50
Unis Francais MIX Alliance EtatsSteven Monroney -64 (USA)
Gery Meinzel -63 (FRA)
Jean Claude Le Lan -65 (FRA)
Jean Pierre Grasland -63 (FRA)

4:42.36u60
Oslo Skrulls NorwayEinar Kroglund
Ken-Ole Olsen
Öyvind Brevik
Thomas Berling

4:49.83u40
Afrique FranceDominique Mazur -67
Christian Morin -66
Giampiero Mancinelli -66
Michael Letort -68

5:05.56u50
TeamBerlin Meets Int Switzerland MixedDaniel Laubscher -56
Jörg Behrendt -62 (GER)
Armin Fiechtner -63 (GER)
Karsten Schlutter -62 (GER)

5:16.92u60

Final8 aug 
France u.30Magniez Julien -85
Silvère Phion -85
Balsen Julien -86
Lapeyre Stephane -85

3:31.45u30
International Select United Kingdom MixedRowland Ifill -85
Thomas Setser -72 (USA)
Jeremy Oldaker -82 (AUS)
Michael Burselm -80

3:45.85u40
Oslo Bulls NorwayAnders Riiber -72
Paul Anders Hoen -76
Morten Hegseth -86
Ole Rydningen -75

4:02.27u30
Cool Front Runners FranceChristophe Cosio -77
Cizia Cert -88
Charles Colas -89
Paul Denizeaux -89

4:04.29u30
Germany 2Hamit Kara -83
Andreas Hempel -68
George van Braack -74
Jens Vatter -76

4:29.66u40
Les Démentes deParis FranceSylvain Treil -81
Jean-Noël Besnier -77
Cyril Belier -72
Sylvain Cheyrouse -78

4:43.17u40
Irlande FranceSylvain Sauger -82
Gael Lokossou -82
Sebastien Bonnet -84
Edwin Keville -65

5:03.60u40

Final8 aug 
SwedenMattias Gradin -91
Anton Gyllensten -90
Max Rejström -81
Alexander Lundholm -88

3:42.08u30
International Inter. Team InternationalAndrew Sturner -90 (USA)
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu -88 (AUS)
Miguel García -86 (ESP)
Gabriel Gunnink -90 (USA)

3:55.90u30
Team USAPhillip Aguilar -67
Gwynn Villegas - 68
Randy Sprinkle -63
Tom Gay -91

4:14.67u30
International Australia




4:16.13u50
NetherlandsVinco David -61
Hench Hermsen -59
Jeroen Brinkhoff -72
Jan van der Meer -62

4:23.34u50
M.U.S.T. Marseille FranceMion Enrico -86
Delfini Marcello -89
Paganini Mathieu -82
Germain Dorian -85

4:32.34u30
LA Front Runners USA




5:09.60u40

Final8 aug 
Mixed FranceChristophe Seigneuret -71
Nelly Maugain -56
Sylvio Tarcy -72
Genevieve Berney -63

No time
Women Youngsters Team EuropéKate Taylor -89 (UK)
Claire Williams -89 (UK)
Elisabeth Weduwild -88 (FRA)
Maria-Lenka Wolter -97 (GER)

No time
Mixed CountriesCinta -62
Stefani -77
Shelly Keeling -51
Veronica -72

No time
Front Runners Cologn France 1 WomenEva Radsmaches -67
Alexandra Sackmann -77
Tina Bergmann -63 (USA)
Stephanie Alphons -65

No time
Team Youngsters USA MixedCheryl Keeling -51
Inger-Johanne Berger -44
Maggie Gutzeh -55
Barbara Baith -59 (GER)

No time



© Track & Field, Christer Falk, info(a)trackandfield.se