RESULTS
EUROGAMES 2015-08-06/08
Stockholms Stadion
Stadionklubbarna
Updated: 2015-08-25 22:45
Link to results Thursday day 1  Friday day 2  Saturday day 3  


 
M u'30 200m
Final0,57 aug 
Sylvain Otokoré92FRAASUL Bron23.08
Julien Balsen86FRAFrance23.58
Alexander Lundholm88SWEStockholm Snipers23.68
Nicolas Pineda87MEXDIDESEX25.58
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris27.06
Charles Colas89FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS27.39
Morten Hegseth86NOROslo Bulls27.57
Emil Mann88SWEStockholm Snipersej start
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janusej start


M u'30 1500m
Final7 aug 
Gabriel Gunnink90USA 4:12.86
Andrew Sturner90USAColorado Frontrunners 4:21.34
Paul Denizeaux89FRAFront Runners Paris 4:45.83
Amaury Domeignoz88FRALes Front Runners de Paris 5:18.53
Marcello Delfini89FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 5:41.52
Miguel Garcia86ESPej start


M u'30 110m Hurdles107 cm
Final0,57 aug 
Tom Gay91USA16.18
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus18.60


M u'30 400m Hurdles91 cm
Final7 aug 
Tom Gay91USA57.05
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janusej start
Paul Denizeaux89FRAFront Runners Parisej start


M u'30 Long Jump
7 aug 
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus6,16
Mattias Gradin91SWEStockholm Snipers IF6,10
Anthon Gyllensten90SWEStockholm Snipers5,86
Jonas Løvik87DENPan Idræt 5,75
JJ Jacobson89SWEStockholm Snipers5,45
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris4,81
Eric Lemarechal86FRA4,78
Charles Colas89FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS4,53

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.Løvik5,540,05,750,15,72-1,45,57-0,25,74-1,15,65-0,4
C.Cert4,750,04,471,44,810,94,09-1,34,410,3-
M.Gradin5,74-0,76,021,7X-1,45,82-2,0X-1,36,100
C.SouryavongX0,8X0,45,32-1,16,07-1,66,160,25,86-1,4
E.Lemarechal4,78-0,14,45-0,8X-0,14,35-1,62,23-1,7X-0,8
C.ColasX-0,74,420,34,5304,34-2,34,29-1,83,58-0,6
A.Gyllensten5,751,05,620,05,37-2,35,49-0,3-5,860,9
J.Jacobson5,45-0,15,31+1,15,21-1,3X+0,1-5,20+0,0


M u'30 Hammer7.26 kg
7 aug 
Emil Mann88SWEStockholm Snipers15,47
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris10,12

1 2 3 4 5 6 
E.MannX14,4915,47---
C.CertXXX6,7510,129,65


M u'40 200m
Qualification-0,17 aug 
Magniez Julien85FRA23.59q
Max Rejström81SWEStockholm Snipers24.81q
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT25.03q
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus25.47
Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)29.16
Markus Schnorrenberg84GERSC Myhl LA / SC Janus29.71
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipersej start

Qualification0,47 aug 
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC23.72q
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 23.73q
Andre Mitchell76CAN24.23q
Silvere Fino85FRA24.27q
Rowland Ifill85GBRKings Cross Steelers25.13q
Mathias Härenstam84SWEStockholm Snipers Friidrott26.93
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA35.29

Final-1,47 aug 
Magniez Julien85FRA22.68
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC23.77
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 24.08
Silvere Fino85FRA24.18
Andre Mitchell76CAN24.21
Max Rejström81SWEStockholm Snipers24.72
Rowland Ifill85GBRKings Cross Steelers25.11
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT25.13


M u'40 400m
Qualification7 aug 
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 53.34q
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC54.44q
Silvere Fino85FRA54.46q
Andre Mitchell76CAN54.57q
Rowland Ifill85GBRKings Cross Steelers54.86q
Christophe Cosio77FRAFrontRunners Paris59.57
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA79.90
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janusej start

Qualification7 aug 
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club54.01q
Max Rejström81SWEStockholm Snipers54.61q
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT57.63q
Thomas Setser79USASan Francisco Track and Field Club60.36
Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)66.71
Markus Schnorrenberg84GERSC Myhl LA / SC Janus74.72
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeldej start


M u'40 1500m
Final7 aug 
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club 4:24.21
Martin Shore76GBROut to Swim 4:27.43
Thomas Setser79USASan Francisco Track and Field Club 4:34.74
Paganini Mathieu82FRAMUST 4:48.78
Denis Gorman76GBR 4:55.58
Samuel Campana76FRABlagnac SC 5:00.45
Johannes Heym81GER 5:03.82
Christophe Cosio77FRAFrontRunners Paris 5:08.77
Alvaro Garcia85ESP 5:11.09
10 Rafael Villanueva84MEXDIDESEX AC (diversity, sport and sexuallity) 5:13.87
11 Bertrand Vincent80FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS 5:19.90
12 Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 5:32.46
13 Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA 6:08.90
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Parisej start
Juha Sipilä78FINHOTej start
Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARISej start


M u'40 110m Hurdles100 cm
Final0,57 aug 
Magniez Julien85FRA14.92
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 17.68
Michael Wernstedt82SWESnipers21.58


M u'40 400m Hurdles
Final7 aug 
Magniez Julien85FRA55.21
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 59.36
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT64.57
Kien Tran76USASan Francisco Track & Field Club80.96
Noël Edling80SWEFK Studenternaej start


M u'40 Pole Vault
7 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus240
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus220

170190200210220230240260
S.Hauptoooxooxxx
J.Vattero-xxoxxx


M u'40 Long Jump
Final7 aug 
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipers6,24
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus5,80
Martin Jansson78SWE-5,78
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT5,67
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld4,93
Hercules Lopes Ramos79SWE4,71
Mathias Härenstam84SWEStockholm Snipers Friidrott4,61
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Paris4,54
Daniel Jordan81GERVorspiel SSL e.V.4,09
10 Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARIS4,00
11 Dorian Germain85FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)3,89

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.SipiläX1,75,670,6X0,75,22-0,15,562,05,510,4
D.Germain3,55-0,93,890,33,173,0
J.VatterX2,95,380,35,412,05,662,85,492,75,801,6
M.Härenstam4,41-0,4X0,14,451,24,611,84,391,0X4,6
M.Jansson5,33-0,55,520,75,521,15,690,65,60-0,45,780,9
P.Cziborra4,861,14,892,34,721,34,542,04,880,24,932,5
D.Jordan4,091,03,921,13,83-0,3
s.treil4,211,44,452,34,160,34,364,03,190,34,54-0,3
J.Ndure6,241,56,240,3--6,090,4-
H.Lopes RamosX0,4X1,84,71-0,4X2,2X0,7X2,0
S.Cheyrouse3,141,9X2,94,00-0,6


M u'40 Hammer7.26 kg
7 aug 
Livan Soto Gonzalez79ESP34,99
George Melichar78USA17,56
Palle Storm77SWESnipers17,21
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld12,83
Sylvain Cheyrouse78FRAFRONT RUNNERS DE PARIS11,64

1 2 3 4 5 6 
P.CziborraXXX9,3412,8311,30
S.CheyrouseXX8,65XX11,64
G.Melichar14,4114,70XX16,1017,56
L.Soto GonzalezX29,1434,99---
P.Storm15,9416,7616,80XX17,21


M u'50 200m
Qualification0,17 aug 
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC25.81q
Konstantionos Tsiolis72GREICONSITALIA27.22q
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics27.26q
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUS28.23
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)28.62
Andreas Hempel68GERAbseitz Stuttgart e.V.30.48
Christophe Seigneuret71FRACARGO33.22

Qualification0,47 aug 
Ole Rydningen75NOR25.49q
Anders Riiber72NOR25.91q
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.26.22q
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki26.57q
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS27.41q
Torsten Werner75GERVorspiel SSL Berlin27.80
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.27.81
Joachim Wittstamm66GERSC Janus28.80

Final1,67 aug 
Ole Rydningen75NOR24.77
Anders Riiber72NOR25.45
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC25.46
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.25.91
Konstantionos Tsiolis72GREICONSITALIA26.82
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics27.35
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS27.43
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinkiej start


M u'50 400m
Qualification7 aug 
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki59.73q
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.62.98q
Angus Kennedy66USALos Angeles Frontrunners70.13
Andreas Hempel68GERAbseitz Stuttgart e.V.70.77
Christophe Seigneuret71FRACARGO81.11
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUSej start

Qualification7 aug 
Michael Letort68FRAFront runner59.20q
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.62.02q
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics62.71q
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC66.13q
Carsten Lind66DENFrontrunners Copenhagen, Mermates Copenhagen70.16
Andrew Schloot67USA91.15

Qualification7 aug 
Anders Riiber72NOR62.71q
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 65.40q
Onesimo Demira73USATeam New York Aquatics70.41
Vasic Dino75FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS74.24
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUSej start
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)ej start
Tommy Kristoffersen68DENPan Idrætej start


M u'50 1500m
Final7 aug 
Malcolm Campbell71AUSMELBOURNE FRONTRUNNERS & MELBOURNE GLAMOURHEAD SHA 4:38.44
Jeroen Brinkhoff72NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics 4:39.37
Jordi Romaguera Bosch68BELBGS 4:45.58
Unknown runnerSWE 4:54.14
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 5:00.56
Phillip Aguilar67USASF Track & Field 5:01.81
Jeffrey Dutton72USADC Aquatics Club 5:05.76
Carsten Lind66DENFrontrunners Copenhagen, Mermates Copenhagen 5:14.56
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V. 5:23.80
10 Tommy Kristoffersen68DENPan Idræt 5:26.34
11 Vasic Dino75FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS 5:46.52
12 Angus Kennedy66USALos Angeles Frontrunners 5:50.60
13 Christian Morin66FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS 6:09.44
14 Christophe Seigneuret71FRACARGO 6:14.68
15 Jan Schneider75GERVorspiel Berlin 6:18.45
16 Cyril Belier72FRAFront Runners de Paris 6:22.21
17 Kei Koizumi68USADCAC 6:43.83
Emmanuelle Blevin73FRAfront runners parisej start
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.ej start
Nicholas Dickson74GBRej start
Gery Meinzel63FRAFront Runners of Parisej start


M u'50 110m Hurdles100 cm
Final1,97 aug 
Neal Petley68GBR19.02
Gwynn Villegas68USASan Francisco Track & Field Club20.00
Torsten Werner75GERVorspiel SSL Berlin20.32
Kei Koizumi68USADCAC 24.85


M u'50 400m Hurdles
Final7 aug 
Manfred Mooijer68NED67.94
Neal Petley68GBR71.88
Gwynn Villegas68USASan Francisco Track & Field Club73.02
Marko Könönen74FINHOT Helsinki74.51
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUS79.05
Kei Koizumi68USADCAC 98.20
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals ACej start


M u'50 Pole Vault
7 aug 
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS200
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)170
Bruno Ferre71FRAFSGL170

170180190200210220230
G.Mancinellioxxx
U.Voseno-xoxoxxx
B.Ferrexoxxx


M u'50 Long Jump
7 aug 
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field5,61
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki5,09
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.5,03
Manfred Mooijer68NED4,92
Joachim Wittstamm66GERSC Janus4,67
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)4,65
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS4,32
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.4,07
Andrew Schloot67USA2,11

1 2 3 4 5 6 
C.Moore5,21-0,35,02-3,35,545,61-1,75,48-0,85,58-0,3
A.Schloot2,11X1,820---
M.Thorun4,94-0,74,79-1,1X0,84,85-2,04,810,25,031,7
J.WittstammX-0,84,320,44,60-0,74,46-1,94,35-1,84,67-0,7
M.Mooijer4,83-0,74,76-3,44,89-0,94,920,24,87-0,24,92-1,9
G.MancinelliX-1,14,21-1,54,651,54,500,94,30-0,24,552,0
N.CavernelisX-3,05,090X-2,04,74-0,54,72-1,94,35-0,6
U.Vosen4,320,44,141,23,99-2,3---
O.Scholl-3,93-0,84,07-0,4---


M u'50 Hammer7.26 kg
7 aug 
Marko Könönen74FINHOT Helsinki23,29
Erkki Koski66FINHOT Helsinki17,77
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)17,35
Bruno Ferre71FRAFSGL15,89
Stuart Kollmorgen69AUSMelbourne Frontrunners 12,79
Cyril Belier72FRAFront Runners de Paris12,57

1 2 3 4 5 6 
C.Belier10,06X10,49X10,9012,57
S.Kollmorgen12,7912,25XX--
G.MancinelliX17,35X16,0016,7516,12
E.KoskiX15,1017,11X17,77X
B.FerreX15,6215,89XXX
M.Könönen21,93X21,3723,2921,6823,11


M u'60 200m
Final-0,57 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln28.13
Vinco David61NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics (DGLA)28.73
Heinrich Ellertmann65GERAndroGym Münster29.32
Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologne29.37
Volker Jahnk59GERandroGym Münster30.09
Steven Monroney64USAColorado Frontrunners31.44
Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN 33.57
Henk Hermsen59NEDDGLA - Dutch Gay & Lesbian Atleticsej start


M u'60 1500m
Final7 aug 
Arne Fortun63NORIL Fanaråk 4:53.66
Edwin Keville65IREdublin athletic club 5:00.47
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris 5:04.12
Henk Hermsen59NEDDGLA - Dutch Gay & Lesbian Atletics 5:16.80
Robert Wintemute57GBROut To Swim + London Frontrunners 5:17.84
Claus Nissen60DENCogenhagen Frontrunners 5:24.97
Steven Monroney64USAColorado Frontrunners 5:25.77
Joerg Behrendt62GERTSV 1860 Ansbach 5:28.24
Denny Nivens57USA 5:29.94
10 Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologne 5:33.70
11 Benny Mortensen59DENHar signin 5:38.29
12 Jean Claude Le Lan65FRAFront Runner de Paris 5:43.09
13 Gery Meinzel63FRAFront Runners of Paris 6:04.43
14 Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN 6:14.85
Bill Austin57USALos Angeles Frontrunnersej start
Janne Dahlgren62SWEStockholm Snipersej start
Olivier Charton60FRAFrontrunners Parisej start


M u'60 100m Hurdles91 cm
Final0,57 aug 
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin24.67


M u'60 400m Hurdles
Final7 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris80.01
Reggie Snowden65USASan Francisco FrontRunners, SF Track & Fieldej start


M u'60 Pole Vault
7 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris220

170180190200210220230
J.Graslandooxooooxxx


M u'60 Long Jump
7 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln5,23
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris4,87
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin4,04
Geoffrey Newby57GBR3,81

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.Grasland4,390,1X0,4X0,94,875,14,581,64,851,2
R.Naegele3,89-0,93,921,73,780,4X1,33,712,94,042,2
G.Newby3,480,73,500,53,771,63,810,93,482,33,643,4
A.Wolter4,900,65,191,94,960,2X3,05,232,75,210,8


M u'60 Hammer6.0 kg
7 aug 
Jari Ketola65SWE26,20
James Warren Boyd63USASan Francisco Track and Field Club24,73
Armin Fiechtner63GERTeam Berlin18,76
Geoffrey Newby57GBR16,60
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris12,89

1 2 3 4 5 6 
A.Fiechtner17,5418,31X18,7618,6118,62
J.Warren Boyd18,7623,42X23,5124,73X
J.Grasland12,71X11,4911,1112,1312,89
J.KetolaX20,0423,4425,2026,20X
G.Newby13,8916,60XX15,9316,49


M u'70/80 200m
Final1,27 aug 
Georg Bleker54GERandrogym Münster32.38
Willem Heemstra41NEDdgla35.11
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe38.10


M u'70/80 1500m
Final7 aug 
Jouko Rytkönen50FINHot Helsinki 5:11.78
Willem Heemstra41NEDdgla 7:19.84


M u'70/80 Long Jump
7 aug 
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe2,90

1 2 3 4 5 6 
H.Spang2,801,82,90-0,51,590,7


M u'70/80 Hammer5.0 kg
7 aug 
Peter Brown47GBROpen Athletics and Leamington Cycling/Athl Cl.22,14
Markku Olkkonen47FINHOT Helsinki18,98

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Olkkonen18,0018,19XX18,98X
P.Brown19,4121,3522,14XXX


M Decathlon
7 aug 
 Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus4377U'40
12.265,569,0117756.3319.1122,7024029,755:20-87
601494426602546423323220296446
 Warren Russell80SWE4235U'40
12.475,658,4417456.6818.7422,6619030,585:19.32
562512392577533455322121307454
 Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus2462U'40
13.484,546,6914469.1222.1119,7022023,576:38.94
390297289345156202266179210128
 Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld2845U'40
13.005,375,7414762.2521.9718,8418023,656:14.75
468455234367340210250103211207
 Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS3116U'50
13.524,728,7415360.1623.6717,8220030,585:34.31
383330410411408118231140307378
 Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln1745U'50
14.424,066,5713268.4424.7313,84016,776:14.45
255215282263172731590118208
 Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics2604U'60
13.773,9910,0115365.3123.8329,1218022,937:13.17
34620448641125011044710320146


W u'30 200m
Final1,17 aug 
Claire Williams89GBROpen Athletics34.84
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 35.81
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 42.89


W u'30 1500m
Final7 aug 
Cinta Groos62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athletics 6:02.13u 60 1st
Bérangère Méchin79FRAFront Runners de Paris + Paris Aquatique 6:10.92u 40 1st
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 6:31.37u 30 1st
Barbara Mahoney64USASeattle Frontrunners 6:39.08u 60 2nd
Genevieve Berney63FRAFrontrunner de Paris 6:42.50u 60 3rd
Stephanie Alphons65GERFrontRunners Cologne (SC Janus Köln) 6:49.77u 60 4th
Emmanuelle Blevin73FRAfront runners paris 6:56.70u 50 1st
Claire Williams89GBROpen Athletics 7:35.41u 30 2nd
Nelly Maugain56FRAFront runners PARIS 7:56.44u 60 5th
10 Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 9:18.02u 30 2nd
11 Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK 9:46.55u 70 1st
Chloe Le Vagueres80FRAFrontRunners de Parisej startu 40 2nd


W u'30 100m Hurdles
Final0,27 aug 
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 23.28


W u'30 Long Jump
7 aug 
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln4,05
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 3,43
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 3,03
Claire Williams89GBROpen Athletics2,85

1 2 3 4 5 6 
K.Taylor2,731,22,930,82,880,42,791,33,031,8X2,1
M.Wolter3,981,03,91-0,1X1,04,052,1X2,0X1,7
C.Williams2,770,9X1,8X0,52,853,02,732,0X0,1
E.Wieduwild3,121,33,362,73,431,13,261,73,381,72,792,8


W u'30 Hammer4.0 kg
7 aug 
Hannah Wolter95GERSC Janus Köln20,94
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln20,10
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 17,87
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 14,33

1 2 3 4 5 6 
H.Wolter18,0118,92X19,7117,5520,94
K.TaylorX12,23X13,8514,0114,33
E.WieduwildX12,6115,9717,87X17,60
M.WolterX18,7120,10XX19,42


W u'50 100m

W u'50 200m
Final1,17 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris35.13
Sara Wallin69SWE37.58


W u'50 1500m

W u'50 80 m Hurdles
Final0,27 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris22.46


W u'50 Long Jump
7 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris3,81

1 2 3 4 5 6 
C.Veronique3,421,03,811,72,161,8X0,33,343,23,723,7


W u'60 200m
Final1,17 aug 
Cinta Groos62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athletics36.97
Genevieve Berney63FRAFrontrunner de Parisej start


W u'60 80 m Hurdles
Final0,27 aug 
Mägi Kapeller65SUIGay Sport Zürich19.08


W u'70/80 200m
Final1,17 aug 
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK60.44


M Decathlon 110m Hurdles100 cm
0,77 aug 
Warren Russell80SWE18.74
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus19.11
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld21.97
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus22.11

0,77 aug 
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS23.67
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics23.8391,4
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln24.73


M Decathlon Discus2.0 kg
7 aug 
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics29,181,5 kg
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus22,70
Warren Russell80SWE22,66
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus19,70
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld18,84
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS17,82
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln13,84

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.van der Meer27,5229,1828,30
P.Cziborra15,8418,8414,72
S.HauptX16,1219,70
W.RussellXX22,66
J.Vatter22,70X21,35
U.Vosen15,8116,9117,82
J.FassbenderX13,1913,84


M Decathlon Pole Vault
7 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus240
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus220
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS200
Warren Russell80SWE190
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld180
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics180
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln0

170180190200210220230240250260
P.Cziborraxoxoxxx
J.Vatter-----o-xxo-xxx
S.Haupto-ooxooxxx
J.Fassbenderxxx
W.Russellooox
J.van der Meerxxoxxox
U.Voseno-xoxoxxx


M Decathlon Javelin
7 aug 
Warren Russell80SWE30,58
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus29,75
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld23,65
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus23,57
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics22,93
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS17,78
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln16,77

1 2 3 4 5 6 
U.VosenX17,7815,30
J.Fassbender16,77XX
J.van der Meer22,9322,70X
S.Haupt23,5723,14X
P.Cziborra22,17X23,65
W.Russell27,7926,5730,58
J.Vatter26,5529,75X


M Decathlon 1500m
7 aug 
Warren Russell80SWE 5:19.32
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus 5:20.87
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS 5:34.31
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln 6:14.45
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld 6:14.75
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus 6:38.94
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics 7:13.17



© Track & Field, Christer Falk, info(a)trackandfield.se