RESULTS
EUROGAMES 2015-08-06/08
Stockholms Stadion
Stadionklubbarna
Updated: 2015-08-08 14:34
Link to results Thursday day 1  Friday day 2  Saturday day 3  


 
M u'30 100m
Final-1,16 aug 
Kjartan Løvoll92NORNorges Friidrettsforbund, Sportsklubben Vidar11.29
Sylvain Otokoré92FRAASUL Bron11.65
Alexander Lundholm88SWEStockholm Snipers11.85
Emil Mann88SWEStockholm Snipers11.95
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus13.02
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris13.36
Charles Colas89FRAFRONTRUNNERS PARIS13.76


M u'30 3000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Paul Denizeaux89FRAFront Runners Paris10:51.67
Miguel Garcia86ESP11:11.64
Cizia Cert88FRAFrontrunners Paris12:56.20
Enrico Antonio Mion86FRAMUST - Marseille United Sport pour Tous14:06.08
Damien Vialle86FRAFront Runners Paris14:56.12
Christian Morin66FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS15:22.33
Amaury Domeignoz88FRALes Front Runners de Parisej start


M u'30 High Jump
6 aug 
Anthon Gyllensten90SWEStockholm Snipers170
Fredrik Werstroh87SWEStockholm Snipers IF170
JJ Jacobson89SWEStockholm Snipers158
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus158

146150154158162166170174
C.Souryavongo-oxoxxx
F.Werstroho-oxoooxoxxx
J.Jacobson-ooxoxxx
A.Gyllensten--o-ooxoxxx


M u'30 Discus2.0 kg
6 aug 
Chanthapha Souryavong87GERSC Janus19,17
Eric Lemarechal86FRA12,71

1 2 3 4 5 6 
C.Souryavong16,28XXX19,17-
E.LemarechalXXX12,71XX


M u'40 100m
Qualification heat 12,06 aug 
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipers11.90q
Rey Manzanares81SWESNIPERS 12.57
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki12.98 M u'50
Petr Pejchal82CZE13.12
Jonathan Norton78CAN14.05
Daniel Jordan81GERVorspiel SSL e.V.14.73
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA17.23

Qualification heat 21,96 aug 
Simon Forsberg83SWE12.12q
Andre Mitchell76CAN12.13q
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus12.39q
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT12.42q
Florian Michael Weber84GERIAAF, European Athletics, German Athletics Associa12.48q
Hercules Lopes Ramos79SWE13.36
Markus Schnorrenberg84GERSC Myhl LA / SC Janus14.25

Qualification heat 31,96 aug 
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC11.85q
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 12.03q
Rowland Ifill85GBRKings Cross Steelers12.56
Kien Tran76USASan Francisco Track & Field Club12.91
Mathias Härenstam84SWEStockholm Snipers Friidrott13.05
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld13.09
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janusbröt

Final-0,76 aug 
Michael Burslem80GBREdinburgh AC11.88
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipers11.94
Lapeyre Stéphane85FRAClub : Bordeaux Athle 11.96
Andre Mitchell76CAN12.05
Simon Forsberg83SWE12.20
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus12.55
Florian Michael Weber84GERIAAF, European Athletics, German Athletics Associa12.65
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT12.75


M u'40 3000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Thomas Setser79USASan Francisco Track and Field Club11:57.21
Sylvain Treil81FRAFrontrunners Paris13:30.27
Roman Vitek76CZEALCEDO PRAHA15:03.55
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeldej start


M u'40 High Jump
6 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus176
Johan Ndure81SWEStockholm Snipers168
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld152
Michael Wernstedt82SWESnipers148
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club148
Daniel Jordan81GERVorspiel SSL e.V.148
Juha Sipilä78FINHOT148

136140144148152156160164168172176180
J.Vatter------oo-oxxoxxx
P.Cziborraoooxxooxxx
J.Oldaker--oxoxxx
M.Wernstedt---o-xxx
J.Sipilä--xoxoxxx
D.Jordanooxoxoxxx
J.Ndure------xxo-o-xxx


M u'40 Discus2.0 kg
6 aug 
Livan Soto Gonzalez79ESP37,11
Mikko Rantonen77FINH.O.T ry28,00
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus24,17
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus21,01
Palle Storm77SWESnipers20,14
Jeremy Oldaker82AUSLondon spikers Knights volleyball club17,32
Daniel Jordan81GERVorspiel SSL e.V.16,50
George Melichar78USAX

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.OldakerX14,8914,6416,9116,6517,32
D.Jordan16,5015,81X15,7414,80X
L.Soto Gonzalez32,9533,8335,6629,2334,0137,11
G.MelicharXXXXXX
M.Rantonen24,9928,00X27,7427,3427,14
J.Vatter21,28X24,17XXX
S.Haupt18,6719,7617,6619,1321,0119,06
P.Storm19,64X18,6420,14XX


M u'50 100m
Qualification heat 10,56 aug 
Jonas Huesam73GERRosa Panther Nürnberg12.77q
Konstantionos Tsiolis72GREICONSITALIA12.98q
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.13.02q
Stefano Zennaro73GBR13.68
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinkiej start

Qualification heat 21,06 aug 
Ole Rydningen75NOR12.18q
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC12.43q
Anders Riiber72NOR12.45q
Gwynn Villegas68USASan Francisco Track & Field Club13.19
René Schütz66GERVorspiel SSL Berlin e.V.13.99
Jens Stapelfeldt70GERej start

Qualification heat 32,56 aug 
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field12.46q
Torsten Werner75GERVorspiel SSL Berlin13.14
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)13.51
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.13.55
Vili Vunasau-Naivalu88AUS13.58
Joachim Wittstamm66GERSC Janus13.99

Final1,06 aug 
Ole Rydningen75NOR12.07
Peter Clancy69BELHerentals AC12.24
Curtis Moore67USASan Francisco Track and Field12.37
Anders Riiber72NOR12.44
Jonas Huesam73GERRosa Panther Nürnberg12.84
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki12.87
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.12.91
Konstantionos Tsiolis72GREICONSITALIA13.07


M u'50 3000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Malcolm Campbell71AUSMELBOURNE FRONTRUNNERS & MELBOURNE GLAMOURHEAD SHA11:37.18
Nicholas Dickson74GBR12:04.56
Frank Bassin66GER12:17.36
Angus Kennedy66USALos Angeles Frontrunners14:43.06
11 Vasic Dino75FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARIS15:08.32
12 Kei Koizumi68USADCAC 15:39.72
Manfred Mooijer68NEDej start
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.ej start


M u'50 High Jump
6 aug 
Jonas Huesam73GERRosa Panther Nürnberg155
Noel Cavernelis73FINHOT Helsinki155
Frank Bassin66GER150
Torsten Werner75GERVorspiel SSL Berlin145
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.140
Neal Petley68GBR135
jörgen wehmonen69SWE125
Otmar Scholl67GERRosa Panther SLSV Nürnberg e.V.0

120125130135140145150155160
j.wehmonenooxxx
N.Petleyoxxx
J.Huesamoxoooxxoxxx
T.Wernero-oxxx
N.Cavernelisoxoooxxoxxx
F.Bassino-ooxxx
M.Thorunooxxx
O.Schollxxx


M u'50 Discus2.0 kg
6 aug 
Manfred Mooijer68NED26,14
jörgen wehmonen69SWE24,82
Jonas Huesam73GERRosa Panther Nürnberg22,52
Erkki Koski66FINHOT Helsinki22,03
Giampiero Mancinelli66FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST)21,34
Bruno Ferre71FRAFSGL20,69
Michael Thorun67GERSC Janus e.V.19,50
Mark Culshaw66GBRLondon Frontrunners18,34
Andrew Schloot67USA16,33
10 Neal Petley68GBR15,57
Marko Könönen74FINHOT HelsinkiX

1 2 3 4 5 6 
B.Ferre16,7519,4618,6018,1020,6920,49
G.Mancinelli19,2121,34X20,47X18,68
E.KoskiXX22,0317,9721,55X
j.wehmonen24,2723,8923,55X24,82X
M.Mooijer23,1825,44X26,1424,5323,99
J.Huesam15,76X19,55X22,5221,74
M.Thorun15,5619,12X19,5016,4718,65
M.Culshaw17,8915,65X18,34-X
A.Schloot16,3314,4015,98---
M.KönönenXXX---
N.Petley15,5714,93X---


M u'60 100m
Qualification heat 10,96 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln13.97q
Vinco David61NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics (DGLA)14.13q
Heinrich Ellertmann65GERAndroGym Münster14.56q
Rainer Unterboersch57GERSC Janus15.30q
Markus Nitsche65GERSC JANUS15.87

Qualification heat 20,16 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris13.80q
Volker Jahnk59GERandroGym Münster14.37q
Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologne14.97q
Denny Nivens57USA15.28q
Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN 15.71
Geoffrey Newby57GBRej start

Final1,66 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln13.67
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris13.82
Volker Jahnk59GERandroGym Münster14.10
Vinco David61NEDDutch Gay and Lesbian Athletics (DGLA)14.12
Heinrich Ellertmann65GERAndroGym Münster14.37
Jeffrey E. Johnson64GERTeam Cologne14.46
Denny Nivens57USA15.69
Rainer Unterboersch57GERSC Janusej start


M u'60 3000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Jean-Pierre Grasland63FRAFront Runners Paris12:27.79
Edwin Keville65IREdublin athletic club12:37.94
Randall Sprinkle63USA13:46.87
Olivier Charton60FRAFrontrunners Paris14:16.92
Bill Austin57USALos Angeles Frontrunners14:44.94
Gery Meinzel63FRAFront Runners of Paris15:03.28
Mikael Breuning58DENCopenhagen Frontrunner, PAN ej start


M u'60 High Jump
6 aug 
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln150
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin140

125130135140145150155
A.Wolterooxxoo-
R.Naegeleoooxoxxx


M u'60 Discus1.5 kg
6 aug 
Jari Ketola65SWE30,30
Andreas Wolter64GERSC Janus Köln26,21
Aulis Lind59FINHOT RY26,16
James Warren Boyd63USASan Francisco Track and Field Club21,91
Geoffrey Newby57GBR19,65
Armin Fiechtner63GERTeam Berlin19,51
Roger Naegele60GERVorspiel SSL Berlin18,96
Daniel Laubscher56SUIGLSBe16,84

1 2 3 4 5 6 
A.Fiechtner18,4917,42X17,1116,3319,51
G.NewbyX14,5816,49X17,9119,65
J.Warren Boyd21,9120,67XX16,07X
A.Wolter24,8025,1726,21X--
A.Lind23,2818,3722,7820,5923,5826,16
R.NaegeleX17,5217,7918,9617,99X
D.Laubscher16,4416,7516,8415,87XX
J.Ketola28,9729,1528,36X28,3830,30


M u'70/80 100m
Final0,16 aug 
Georg Bleker54GERandrogym Münster14.89
Dieter Seifert50GERVorspiel e.V. Berlin 15.98
Willem Heemstra41NEDdgla16.67
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe16.86
Peter Brown47GBROpen Athletics and Leamington Cycling/Athl Cl.20.89


M u'70/80 2000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Bill Winkelmann52USALA Frontrunners11:00.83


M u'70/80 Discus1.0 kg
6 aug 
Markku Olkkonen47FINHOT Helsinki22,69
Peter Brown47GBROpen Athletics and Leamington Cycling/Athl Cl.22,28
Hans Rudolf Spang50SUIGLSBe19,87

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Olkkonen20,40XX22,69XX
H.SpangX14,7119,0117,5718,1619,87
P.Brown21,0122,28X21,75X21,28


W u'30 100m
Final1,56 aug 
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln15.13
Claire Williams89GBROpen Athletics16.22
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 17.89
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) ej start


W u'30 2000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 9:52.38


W u'30 High Jump
6 aug 
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln140

124128132136140144
M.Wolteroooxooxxx


W u'30 Discus
Final6 aug 
Maria-Lenka Wolter97GERSC Janus Köln20,07
Kate Taylor89GBROpen Athletics 18,20
Elisabeth Wieduwild88FRAMarseille United Sport pour Tous (MUST) 16,45

1 2 3 4 5 6 
K.TaylorX16,1216,5816,8117,8418,20
M.Wolter16,3820,0718,34X--
E.WieduwildX14,6516,45X15,59X


W u'40 100m
Final1,56 aug 
Stefanie Siebels77GERTeam Berlin16.46


W u'40 2000m Steeplechase
6 aug 
Bérangère Méchin79FRAFront Runners de Paris + Paris Aquatique10:24.91
Stephanie Fere76FRAFRONT RUNNERS PARISej start


W u'50 100m
Final1,26 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner paris16.50
Sophie Auguié71FRAFront Runners de Parisej start


W u'50 2000m Steeplechase
Final6 aug 
Emmanuelle Blevin73FRAfront runners paris10:42.76
Sophie Auguié71FRAFront Runners de Parisej start
Pascale Korn75FRAFront Runners Parisej start


W u'50 High Jump
6 aug 
Cermen Veronique72FRAfrontrunner parisX

118
C.Veroniquexxx


W u'50 Discus
Final6 aug 
Mirjam Vöhrmann69SWEFinnformen by Jari Ketola18,23
Sara Wallin69SWE14,30

1 2 3 4 5 6 
M.Vöhrmann16,4918,2317,6115,8417,3317,32
S.WallinXXXX12,9214,30


W u'60 100m
Final1,26 aug 
Cinta Groos62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athletics17.11
Mägi Kapeller65SUIGay Sport Zürich17.17


W u'70/80 100m
Final1,26 aug 
Inger-Johanne Berger44USAFRONT RUNNERS NEW YORK27.56


M Decathlon 100m
1,46 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus12.26
Warren Russell80SWE12.47
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld13.00
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus13.48
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS13.52
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics13.77
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln14.42


M Decathlon Long Jump
6 aug 
Warren Russell80SWE5,65
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus5,56
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld5,37
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS4,72
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus4,54
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln4,06
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics3,99

1 2 3 4 5 6 
J.Fassbender3,954,064,01
U.VosenX4,723,80
W.Russell5,415,655,52
J.van der Meer3,99X3,81
S.Haupt4,304,54X
P.CziborraX5,375,13
J.Vatter5,565,48X


M Decathlon Shot Put
6 aug 
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics10,016,0kg
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus9,01
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS8,74
Warren Russell80SWE8,44
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus6,69
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln6,57
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld5,74

1 2 3 4 5 6 
S.Haupt6,696,326,53
J.Fassbender6,376,326,57
J.van der Meer9,2310,019,33
J.Vatter9,018,828,91
W.Russell8,198,448,05
U.Vosen8,748,287,83
P.Cziborra5,395,125,74


M Decathlon High Jump
6 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus177
Warren Russell80SWE174
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS153
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics153
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld147
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus144
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln132

123129132135138141144147150153156162165168171174177180
U.Vosenooooooooxooxxx
J.Vatter-----------o-oxooo
S.Haupt----o-xxoxxx
W.Russell-------o-xo-xoxoxoxooxxx
J.Fassbendero-oxxx
P.Cziborra---xo-oxooxxx
J.van der Meer-----ooooxxoxxx


M Decathlon 400m
Final6 aug 
Jens Vatter76GERSC Janus56.33
Warren Russell80SWE56.68
Ulrich Vosen71GERSC JANUS60.16
Pascal Cziborra81GERWarminia Bielefeld62.25
Jan van der Meer62NEDDutch Gay & Lesbian Athltetics65.31
Joachim Fassbender69GERSC Janus, Köln68.44
Stephan Haupt85GERSC Janus69.12


M/W 4 x 100m
Finalheat 16 aug 
Sweden 2Emil Mann -88
Rafael Askros -81
Simon Forsberg -83
Johan Ndure -81

:45.502.u30
M40 SwedenTomas Fanta -68
Mattias Sunneborn -70
Jesper Skoglund -70
Mårten Skogman -67

:45.633.u50
SwedenMattias Gradin -91
Max Rejström -81
Rey Manzandres -81
Alexander Lundholm -88

:46.595.u30
Oslo Bulls NorwayKjartan Lövold -88
Anders Riiber -72
Morten Hegseth -86
Ole Rydningen -75

:47.316.u30
FranceOlivier Charton -60
Jean-Pierre Grasland -63
Gery Meinzel -74
Giampiero Mancinelli -66

:59.3816.u50
Copenhagen Frontrunn DenmarkCarsten Lind -66
Tommy Kristoffersen -68
Jan Jeppesen -49
Vagn Christensen -47

:68.8520.u50
Must Marseille France 1Paganini Mathieu -82
Marcello Delfini -89
Enrico Antonio Mion -86
Dorian Germain -85

DQ-.u30

Finalheat 26 aug 
FranceMagniez Julien -85
Fino Silvère -85
Lapeyre Stephane -85
Balsen Julien -86

:45.011.u30
Germany 3Markus Schnorrenberg -84
Stephan Haupt -84
Jens Vatter -76
Florian Weber -84

:51.448..u50
Cool Front Runners FranceChristophe Cosio
Cizia Cert
Charles Colas
Paul Denizeaux

:52.2710.u30
Germany 1Otmar Scholl -67
René Schütz
Torsten Werner
Daniel Jordan

:53.7911.u40
Germany 4Joakim Wittstamm -66
Michael Thorún -67
Joachim Fassbender -63
Ulrich Vosen -74

:54.7412.u50
NetherlandsVinco David
Henk Hermgen
Jeroea Brinkhoff
Jan van der Meer

:55.9613.u50
Front Runners De Par France 2Eric Lemarechal
Nicolas Matin
Amaury Domeignoz
Sylvain Cheyrouse

:57.3014.u30
Lag 3 Germany 1Jonas Huesam -73
Frank Bessin -66
Martin Walter
Stefan Gradl

ej start-.u50

Finalheat 36 aug 
Team International InternationalAnders Mitchel
Tom Gay
Napolean Ramirez
Otokore Sylvain

:46.334.u30
International 2 InternationalThomas Sesten
Jeremy Oldaker
Roland Iffi
Michael Burslam

:49.347.u40
Team SF USAPhillip Aguilar -67
Peter Clancy -69
Gwynn Villegas -68
Curtis Moore -61

:51.479.u50
Janus Cologne Germany 5Jefferey Johnson
Heinrich Ellertrann
Denny Nivens
Andrens Wocter

:58.5615.u60
Mixed United KingdomKate Taylor -89
Maria Lenka Wolter -97
Elisabeth Weiduwild -88
Clare Williiams -89

:63.9717.u30
8 feets SwitzerlandRudi Spang -50
Volker Jahnk -59
Daniel Laubscher -56
Karsten Schlutter -62

:65.7618.u60
Team TurboCheryl Keeling USA -51
Stefanie Siebel GER -77
Cinta Grogs NED -62
Veronique Cermen FRA -72

:67.4919.u40
M40 2 SwedenTomas Fanta -68
Mattias Sunneborn -70
Jesper Skoglund -70
Mårten Skogman -67

DQ-.u50



© Track & Field, Christer Falk, info(a)trackandfield.se